Pacific Golden-Plover
 9 items in this album  [slideshow] [login] 
 Gallery: Denny Granstrand's Wildlife Photos  Album: Shorebirds   Album: Plovers   
      1      

Pacific Golden-plover at John Wayne Marina, Clallam County, WA, on October 24, 2003.
Viewed: 3960 times.
Pacific Golden-Plover on Damon Spit, one of four seen on Sept. 25, 2005.
Viewed: 1218 times.
A second Pacific Golden-Plover on Damon Spit, Ocean Shores, WA. Sept. 25, 2005.
Viewed: 1248 times.
A third Pacific Golden-Plover on Damon Point, Ocean Shores, WA. Sept. 25, 2005.
Viewed: 1257 times.
Pacific Golden-Plover at Bottle Beach, Grays Harbor County, WA. Oct. 5, 2014. Digiscoped.
Viewed: 2525 times.
Pacific Golden-Plover at Bottle Beach State Park, Grays Harbor County, WA. Sept. 10, 2020.
Viewed: 1415 times.
Pacific Golden-Plover on the beach at Coal Oil Point, Devereux Beach, Santa Barbara County, California. August 30, 2024.
Viewed: 627 times.
Another shot of the Pacific Golden-Plover on the beach at Coal Oil Point, Devereux Beach, Santa Barbara County, California. August 30, 2024.
Viewed: 618 times.
Pacific Golden-Plover along Council Road near Nome, Alaska. June 8, 2025.
Viewed: 968 times.
      1      
 Gallery: Denny Granstrand's Wildlife Photos  Album: Shorebirds   Album: Plovers   
Powered by Gallery v1.3.3

Warning: Unknown(): Your script possibly relies on a session side-effect which existed until PHP 4.2.3. Please be advised that the session extension does not consider global variables as a source of data, unless register_globals is enabled. You can disable this functionality and this warning by setting session.bug_compat_42 or session.bug_compat_warn to off, respectively. in Unknown on line 0